Track your achievements
Sign in, then connect Steam to auto-mark the achievements you’ve already earned.
| Icon | Achievement | Rarity | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
|
DilettanteFill all Art Collection and Equipment slots in the Great Inagua manor3.20% Ultra Rare |
3.20% Ultra Rare | Steam |
|
Overdesign IVKick a berserk enemy caught in smoke off a ship5.90% Very Rare |
5.90% Very Rare | Steam |
|
Blow The Man DownShoot down all the hanging bodies in Long Bay6.00% Very Rare |
6.00% Very Rare | Steam |
|
GrandmasterWin at each of the different tavern games6.20% Very Rare |
6.20% Very Rare | Steam |
|
Edward CatwayBreak 50 potted plants6.30% Very Rare |
6.30% Very Rare | Steam |
|
The Memory of My EnemyDisplay all character portraits in the Great Inagua manor6.50% Very Rare |
6.50% Very Rare | Steam |
|
Friend To AllInteract with all seven friendly animals7.00% Very Rare |
7.00% Very Rare | Steam |
|
Davy Jones' LockerSwim to the lowest point on the map7.00% Very Rare |
7.00% Very Rare | Steam |
|
Devil of the CaribbeanDefeat all legendary ships11.10% Rare |
11.10% Rare | Steam |
|
Last To LeaveTake a seat on a burning ship11.50% Rare |
11.50% Rare | Steam |
|
MatadorDodge a total of three charge attacks by a Wild Pig12.80% Rare |
12.80% Rare | Steam |
|
Double TapParry two Ocelot attacks in rapid succession14.30% Rare |
14.30% Rare | Steam |
|
CartographerVisit every location in the game14.40% Rare |
14.40% Rare | Steam |
|
UnsinkableSurvive a rogue wave taken from the side16.10% Rare |
16.10% Rare | Steam |
|
Ship ThisFully upgrade the Jackdaw16.20% Rare |
16.20% Rare | Steam |
|
Zero WasteRestore a map from map pieces17.30% Rare |
17.30% Rare | Steam |
|
Seven Deadly SeasFind all treasure chests in underwater shipwrecks17.60% Rare |
17.60% Rare | Steam |
|
The HangmanKill 10 enemies by hanging them with the rope dart17.90% Rare |
17.90% Rare | Steam |
|
Let Me ExplainAfter a perfect parry, perform a total of four takedowns20.50% Uncommon |
20.50% Uncommon | Steam |
|
Hunter HuntedDefeat a Pirate Hunter while at maximum Wanted Level21.10% Uncommon |
21.10% Uncommon | Steam |
|
Perfect PredatorGet a perfect harpoon shot on a Great White Shark22.40% Uncommon |
22.40% Uncommon | Steam |
|
All Hands On DeckRecruit all Officers25.40% Uncommon |
25.40% Uncommon | Steam |
|
King of the CastleCapture all forts25.50% Uncommon |
25.50% Uncommon | Steam |
|
Ever A SplinterStop a Templar plot (complete Sequence 12, Memory 5)26.60% Uncommon |
26.60% Uncommon | Steam |
|
HungoverWake up in a haystack28.50% Uncommon |
28.50% Uncommon | Steam |
|
Collective MadnessAdd one of each ship class to Kenway's fleet38.60% Uncommon |
38.60% Uncommon | Steam |
|
Caught 'Em AllCatch at least five enemies within a single smoke bomb39.90% Uncommon |
39.90% Uncommon | Steam |
|
In A World Without GoldWitness the end of a legend (complete Sequence 8, Memory 1)40.10% Uncommon |
40.10% Uncommon | Steam |
|
Return The FavorDash ram a ramming Brig40.50% Uncommon |
40.50% Uncommon | Steam |
|
Gun-kataUse pistols to kill four enemies in a row within five seconds41.10% Uncommon |
41.10% Uncommon | Steam |
|
Silence, Fool!Kill a guard ringing a bell44.20% Uncommon |
44.20% Uncommon | Steam |
|
Ed the DiverSwim a total of 1000m underwater, excluding underwater shipwrecks44.40% Uncommon |
44.40% Uncommon | Steam |
|
Dressing OverallEquip new cosmetics in each of the Jackdaw's vanity slots45.60% Uncommon |
45.60% Uncommon | Steam |
|
GovernorRestore all buildings in the Great Inagua village46.90% Uncommon |
46.90% Uncommon | Steam |
|
Among ThievesUnlock a smuggler's chest49.10% Uncommon |
49.10% Uncommon | Steam |
|
Glutton for NourishmentConsume 20 food items52.20% Common |
52.20% Common | Steam |
|
Old IronsidesPerform 3 perfect braces55.40% Common |
55.40% Common | Steam |
|
Help A Brother OutComplete a Templar Hunt sequence59.10% Common |
59.10% Common | Steam |
|
Strike The ColorsBoard a Lead Convoy ship59.10% Common |
59.10% Common | Steam |
|
Business And PleasureSpend 50,000 Reales62.40% Common |
62.40% Common | Steam |
|
Articles Of AgreementEnsure the survival of all pirates in a street fight65.30% Common |
65.30% Common | Steam |
|
OwnedComplete every activity in a single location66.00% Common |
66.00% Common | Steam |
|
Walls That Hold Back The WindSettle in a new home (complete Sequence 4, Memory 1)73.00% Common |
73.00% Common | Steam |
|
Not So Little FriendUnlock the secondary firing mode on a Jackdaw weapon76.40% Common |
76.40% Common | Steam |
|
Smooth OperatorCraft an item85.40% Common |
85.40% Common | Steam |
|
Backs To The WallKill an enemy with a wall takedown85.60% Common |
85.60% Common | Steam |
|
A Poxy BirdCaptain your own ship (complete Sequence 2, Memory 6)86.20% Common |
86.20% Common | Steam |
|
Yo Ho…Learn a new shanty86.20% Common |
86.20% Common | Steam |
|
Lively HavanaGet a tour of Havana (complete Sequence 2, Memory 1)94.50% Common |
94.50% Common | Steam |